This week

October 2026: the new-slot numbers

Our own count of the month's US calendar. Only values we checked at the source go in. A game with no published RTP counts as a release, but not towards the RTP spread.

14releases loggedthe same as September
6 of 14seen in a US casino lobby8 not yet
96.08%median RTPrange 94.2% to 97%, 9 games
30,000xbiggest max winGator Hunters 2

The month in charts

US releases by provider

Hacksaw Gaming and Play'n GO had 2 each.

Hacksaw Gaming2
Play'n GO2
Aristocrat Interactive1
DGC Gameflex1
GameCode1
Gaming Realms1
IGT1
Inspired Entertainment1
Nolimit City1
Pragmatic Play1
Red Tiger1
Yggdrasil1

Most-released mechanic

free spins appeared in 6 of 14 games. A game can have several tags.

free-spins6
multipliers4
hold-and-win2
jackpot2
ways2
bonus-buy1
respins1
slingo1

The RTP spread

Highest published RTP per game. Hollow dots are lower settings of the same game; casinos choose which one they run. Green dots are above the 96.5% line.

86%87%88%89%90%91%92%93%94%95%96%97% median 96.08% 96.5% flag line Candy Express Gold Blitz 94.2% Slingo The Godfather 94.88% Gator Hunters 2 96% Turbo Gold Deluxe GigaBlox 96% Power Puff 96.08% Extreme Triple Stones 96.22% Wicked Grin 96.27% Big Bass Halloween Splash 1… 96.5% Le Vampire 97%
Candy Express94.2%
Slingo The94.88%
Gator Hunters 296%
Turbo Gold96%
Power Puff96.08%
Extreme Triple96.22%
Wicked Grin96.27%
Big Bass96.5%
Le Vampire97%

5 games published no RTP we could find: Bigger Piggy Halloween Bank, Lightning Link Tiki Fire, Money Gong Emperor, Redtail Robber Cash Vault Heist and Ghost Booster! GO Guaranteed.

Releases per month

Calendar window from June 2026. *October so far.

1 Jun 5 Jul 4 Aug 14 Sep 14 Oct*

What gets published

How many of October's 14 games had each field from a source we could check.

RTP9 of 14
Volatility4 of 14
Max win6 of 14
US sighting6 of 14
Official demo5 of 14

Volatility is the field published least this month.

Biggest max win

30,000x for Gator Hunters 2. 6 of the 14 releases published a max win.

Official demos

5 of 14 games have a free demo hosted by the provider. The calendar links to it in the Demo column.

How we count

A game counts in the month it was first seen in the US, or its release month if it hasn't reached a US lobby. Methodology · Every October game

Free demo

Open in a new tab

Play money only, hosted by the game's supplier. Demo results don't predict real-money results.