This week

September 2026: the new-slot numbers

Our own count of the month's US calendar. Only values we checked at the source go in. A game with no published RTP counts as a release, but not towards the RTP spread.

The calendar logged 14 new slots for September, up from 4 in August. Play’n GO had the most, with five: Infernal Trinity GO Guaranteed, Triple Beasts of Fortune, Lawn n’ Complete Disorder, Chunky Carlo’s Money Mania and Three Pots of the Genie. Relax Gaming had two (Money Train 5 and Nugget Ridge), as did Hacksaw Gaming (Great Game Serengeti and Dr Zappo) and Yggdrasil (3 Piggies of Bank and Vikings Go To Hollywood WildFight RushingWilds). Games Global, Nolimit City and Pragmatic Play had one each: The Traitors: Faithful Riches, Ding Dong Death and Gates of Olympus 2500.

Only one of the 14 has been seen in a US casino lobby so far: The Traitors: Faithful Riches, which launched at BetMGM and Borgata Online on September 17. The other 13 are global releases we haven’t yet seen in a US lobby.

Six of the games published an RTP. The highest was Gates of Olympus 2500 at 96.51%. Six published a maximum win, and the biggest was Money Train 5 at 50,000x the bet in Standard Mode. Only four gave a volatility rating. Play’n GO’s five releases published none of the three on the pages we checked.

Free spins were the most common tagged mechanic, in four of the 14 games, followed by multipliers in three and a bonus buy in three. Several games carry no tags because their sources don’t describe the mechanics in enough detail to tag them.

14releases loggedup from 4 in August
1 of 14seen in a US casino lobby13 not yet
96.04%median RTPrange 96% to 96.51%, 6 games
50,000xbiggest max winMoney Train 5

The month in charts

US releases by provider

Play'n GO led with 5 releases.

Play'n GO5
Hacksaw Gaming2
Relax Gaming2
Yggdrasil2
Games Global1
Nolimit City1
Pragmatic Play1

Most-released mechanic

free spins appeared in 4 of 14 games. A game can have several tags.

free-spins4
bonus-buy3
multipliers3
hold-and-win2
respins1
ways1

The RTP spread

Highest published RTP per game. Hollow dots are lower settings of the same game; casinos choose which one they run. Green dots are above the 96.5% line.

86%87%88%89%90%91%92%93%94%95%96%97% median 96.04% 96.5% flag line 3 Piggies of Bank 96% Dr Zappo 96% Vikings Go To Hollywood Wil… 96% Ding Dong Death 96.08% Great Game Serengeti 96.29% Gates of Olympus 2500 96.51%
3 Piggies96%
Dr Zappo96%
Vikings Go96%
Ding Dong Death96.08%
Great Game96.29%
Gates of96.51%

8 games published no RTP we could find: Three Pots of the Genie, Chunky Carlo’s Money Mania, Money Train 5, Lawn n' Complete Disorder, The Traitors: Faithful Riches, Triple Beasts of Fortune, Infernal Trinity GO Guaranteed and Nugget Ridge.

Releases per month

Calendar window from June 2026. *October so far.

1 Jun 5 Jul 4 Aug 14 Sep 14 Oct*

What gets published

How many of September's 14 games had each field from a source we could check.

RTP6 of 14
Volatility4 of 14
Max win7 of 14
US sighting1 of 14
Official demo8 of 14

US sighting is the field published least this month.

Biggest max win

50,000x for Money Train 5. 7 of the 14 releases published a max win.

Official demos

8 of 14 games have a free demo hosted by the provider. The calendar links to it in the Demo column.

How we count

A game counts in the month it was first seen in the US, or its release month if it hasn't reached a US lobby. Methodology · Every September game

Free demo

Open in a new tab

Play money only, hosted by the game's supplier. Demo results don't predict real-money results.